Privacy Statement

1.Legal Notice

1.- Legal Information

www.iterlegis.es (hereinafter, “the WEBSITE”) is a domain registered by ITERLEGIS LEGAL STAFFING SOLUTIONS, S.L. (hereinafter, “ITERLEGIS”), an entity registered with the Commercial Registry of Madrid under Volume 26.027, Page 179, Section 8, Sheet M -469173, Registration 1.

Spanish Identification Number: B85562452

CORPORATE ADDRESS: Avda. Del Doctor Arce, 14 - 28002 Madrid

TELEPHONE: (+34) 91.769.86.30

EMAIL: privacy@iterlegis.es

2.- Characteristics of the services

The access to the WEBSITE is, in principle, free of charge, regardless of whether the contracting of the products or services through the WEBSITE is subject to an economic consideration.

3.- The USER’s liability

The USER undertakes not to use the WEBSITE nor the information offered therein for the performance of activities which infringe the law, morality or public order and, in general, to make use of it in accordance with the conditions set out by ITERLEGIS.

Any opinion, content and, in general, activity carried out by the USER, is of its exclusive responsibility. Any damages or losses that may arise from said activities beyond ITERLEGIS’ control and without ITERLEGIS having effective knowledge, shall not affect ITERLEGIS.
 

4.- ITERLEGIS’ liability

ITERLEGIS shall not be liable for any errors in accessing the WEBSITE or its contents, although it will take the utmost care to avoid these.
ITERLEGIS reserves the right to temporarily suspend, without prior notice, the access to the WEBSITE, in the event that any maintenance, reparation, update or improvement is required.
 

5.- Intellectual and Industrial Property

All the contents on the WEBSITE (including, but not limited to databases, images, drawings, graphics, text files, audio, video and software) belong to ITERLEGIS and are protected by national and international intellectual and industrial property laws and regulations, all rights being subject to reservation.

The domain name, trademarks, labels, distinctive signs or logos that appear on the WEBSITE belong to ITERLEGIS.

All texts, graphic drawings, videos or audio media that may be found at this time or in the future on this website belong to ITERLEGIS and shall not be subject to further modification, copy, alteration, reproduction either total or partial, adaptation or translation by the USER or third parties without ITERLEGIS’ express authorization.

The unauthorized use of the information contained on this WEBSITE, as well as the infringement of the intellectual or industrial property rights, will give rise to legal liability as established.
 

6.- Hyperlinks

Any hyperlink deriving from an external website, directing to any of the pages of the ITERLEGIS WEBSITE will be subject to the following conditions:

The reproduction either total or partial of any of the services contained in the ITERLEGIS WEBSITE is prohibited.

The content and services shown on the ITERLEGIS WEBSITE will contain no false, inaccurate or incorrect statements.

Under no circumstances will ITERLEGIS be liable for the contents, information, statements, opinions or services made publicly available by means of a hyperlink directing to the ITERLEGIS WEBSITE.

Any hyperlink will be directed directly to the WEBSITE’s main homepage.

The hyperlinks found on the WEBSITE have been previously agreed with the owners of each linked website. ITERLEGIS shall not be liable for any misuse or activity contrary to the law, morality or public order carried out by users on such linked pages.
 

7.- Validity of the terms of use

The terms of use of this WEBSITE are indefinite. ITERLEGIS reserves any unilateral right to amend the terms of access to these, as well as its content.
 

8.- Nullity and ineffectiveness of the clauses

If the event that any clause set out in these terms and conditions is declared totally or partially null or ineffective, such nullity shall only affect that particular provision, or the part of it which is null or ineffective. Therefore, the remaining terms and conditions shall subsist.
 

9.- Applicable law and jurisdiction

The services provided through this WEBSITE and the present terms of use shall be governed by Spanish law.

Any dispute arising from the application of the services provided through this WEBSITE shall be submitted to the Courts of the city of Madrid (Spain). ITERLEGIS and the USER respectively and expressly waive their right to submit any dispute to its own jurisdiction.
 

2. Privacy clause for contact forms

Your personal data will be kept in a file under the responsibility of ITERLEGIS LEGAL STAFFING SOLUTIONS, S.L., with corporate address at Avda. Del Doctor Arce, 14 28002 Madrid, for the purposes of providing the services requested by the USER, send information required by the USER or answer any inquiries raised through any means, including electronic means.

The legal basis legitimating the treatment of the data is your express consent. Your data will be kept indefinitely unless you revoke the consent given or request cancellation or deletion of your data, or object to its treatment.

You may revoke your consent, as well as exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation/suppression, opposition, limitation and portability by ordinary mail to the address set out above, or by addressing an email to privacidad@iterlegis.es, providing a photocopy of your Spanish Nacional Identity Card or equivalent document, and identifying yourself as a user, by using the same email account used when you contacted us.

Likewise, if you believe that your data has been treated inadequately, you may contact privacidad@iterlegis.es or file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (C/Jorge Juan, 6. 28001 - Madrid www.aepd.es).

3. Privacy clause for newsletter subscribers

Your personal data will be kept in a file under the responsibility of ITERLEGIS LEGAL STAFFING SOLUTIONS, S.L., with corporate address at Avda. Del Doctor Arce, 14 28002 Madrid, for the purposes of keeping you informed through any means, including electronic means, about products, services, news or events related to our professional activity, which might interest you.

The legal basis legitimating the treatment of the data is your express consent. Your data will be kept indefinitely unless you revoke the consent given or request cancellation or deletion of your data, or object to its treatment.

You may revoke your consent, as well as exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation/deletion, opposition, treatment limitation and portability by ordinary mail to the address set out above, or by addressing an email to privacidad@iterlegis.es, providing a copy of your Spanish Nacional Identity Card or equivalent document, and identifying yourself as a user, by using the same email account used when you contacted us.

Likewise, if you believe that your data has been treated inadequately, you may contact privacidad@iterlegis.es or file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (C/Jorge Juan, 6. 28001 - Madrid www.aepd.es).
 

4. Privacy policy for candidates

In compliance with data protection regulation currently in force, we hereby inform you that your personal data will be kept in a file under the responsibility of ITERLEGIS LEGAL STAFFING SOLUTIONS, S.L. (“Iterlegis”), with corporate address at Avda. Del Doctor Arce, 14 28002 Madrid.

This data, legitimated through your consent, will be used for the purposes of managing your candidacy for any present or future selection process with any of ITERLEGIS’ clients. Likewise, we inform you that both your data and any possible information gathered during our interviews, conversations and correspondence (including electronic exchange of emails), will be kept indefinitely, enabling us to take into account your profile for future selection processes, unless you expressly request its deletion.

Your personal data will be shared with any client of ITERLEGIS who may be interested in your profile as candidate.

Likewise, your data may be shared with companies within the ITERLEGIS Group for the purposes and treatment set out above:

Corporate Denomination

Corporate Address

Vialegis International

Vialegis NV

Vialegis Europe NV

Lambroekstraat 5A, B1831 Diegem

Vialegis SA (Lux)

1A rue Thomas Edison, L-1445 Strassen

Schollmeyer & Steidl

Friedrichstraße 15, 60323 Frankfurt am Main

The data considered mandatory will be identified as such when required. The refusal to provide such mandatory information may impede the smooth development of the selection process, which may eventually imply discarding your candidacy.

It is strictly forbidden for candidates to provide ITERLEGIS information relating to its ideology, religion, beliefs, union affiliation, racial or ethnic origin, genetic or biometric data and sex life.

By providing your data, you thereby guarantee having read and expressly accept the processing of your personal data as indicated. However, you may at any time revoke your consent, as well as exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, opposition, treatment limitation and portability, when applicable, by means of written notice to the address set out above, or by addressing an email to privacidad@iterlegis.es, providing a copy of your Spanish Nacional Identity Card or equivalent document, and detailing your request.

You hereby also agree to provide updated, accurate and truthful information when requested, and to inform ITERLEGIS of any amendment affecting the information provided, through the relevant steps indicated in order to exercise the right of rectification.

ITERLEGIS undertakes to having adopted all necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security of the personal data and to avoid any alteration, loss, unauthorized treatment or access, considering the technology’s status, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which these are exposed, whether they come from human action or from the physical or natural means. Likewise, if you believe that your data has been treated inadequately, you shall have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (C/Jorge Juan, 6. 28001 - Madrid www.aepd.es).

5. Cookies clause

We hereby inform you that this website uses Google Analytics, through which information is stored in the user's browser, which can be retrieved in subsequent visits.

This information is used for the purposes of measuring and analyzing visits to this website.

The data obtained will be processed by Google in accordance with the Google Analytics Privacy Policy.

The information obtained through the cookies shall be stored in the Google servers, at 1600 Amphitheater Pkwy Mountain View, California 94043, United States. Google is part of the Privacy Shield, and therefore has the authorization to transfer personal data to the United States granted by the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD).

Cookies will not be installed on your computer until you express your desire to browse the web through one of the following actions:

  • Stay on the website for more than 15 seconds; or
  • Scroll vertically through the website; or
  • Click on any point or link on the website.

The legal basis legitimating the treatment of the data obtained through the cookies is your express consent. The information will be kept for a term of 2 years.

In any case, you shall be entitled to prevent the installation of cookies or delete those that have already been installed, through the configuration of your browser, as well as through specific applications.